AMY Achievements!

Please scroll down to see ALL that our students have accomplished this school year!

Perfect Attendance!!!!  Team awesome flag help by Mrs. Floyd bitmoji

These AMY students have attended every class during 1st and 2nd Marking periods.  Great Job to all!

L. Thompson
I. Kim
Y. Ibrahim
M. Motley
A. Quartey
C. Delisme
L. Graham
E.Vazquez

Distinguished Honors 2nd Marking Period

G. Berry
K.Bey
T. Davis
A. Daye-Baskan
A. Ellerbe
T. Ems Christian
V. Gaynor
J.Hilton
Y. Ibrahim
J. Johnson
S. Joseph
I. Kim
C. McKnight
E. Yeung
M. Brocco
D. Christian
C. Ford
S. Huggins
A. Kak
C. Lawrence
N. McCafferty
E. McNeill
M. Melton
S. Narvaes
J. Ross
A. Simmons
Z. Smith
R. Townsend
S. Watson
T. Bruce-Wilson
La. Graham
A. Hodges
A. Horton
A. Malaluan
R. Mason
A. Moody
M. Quino
A. Thomas
K. Thompkins
T. Tukes
E. Vazquez

Distinguished Honors 1st Marking Period

A. Daye-Baskan
V. Gaynor
J. Hilton
Y. Ibrahim
S. Ibrahim
I. Kim
M. King
A. Manker
J. Phea
L. Pierre-Louis
C. Udem
D. Ems Christian
C. Ford
S. Huggins
A. Kak
E. Mcneill
M. Melton
S. Narvaez
J. Ross
A. Simmons
Z. Smith
S. Watson
E. Adorno
T. Bruce-Wilson
S. Christmas
A. Hodges
A. Kennedy
A. Malaluan
R. Mason
A. Moody
S. Purvis
M. Quino
N. Salaheldein
A. Thomas
K. Thompkins
T. Tukes
E. Vazquez

Mrs. Floyd bitemoji good job

Honor Roll 2nd Marking Period  bitemoji with A+ and cool

B. Blaine
J. Cappell
D. Dwyer
A. Dwyer
J. Hines
M. King
A. Manker
L. Moses
J. Phea
J. Reid-Beyyah
G. Rivera
K. Smallwood
R. Sosa
A. Stallworth
B. Stewart
L. Thompson
J. Tisdale
A. Towns
C. Udem
D. Vicencio
J. Chappell
M. Chellis
A. Corbett
D. Deans
G. Desouza
J. Farabelli
J. Faulkner
A. Gray
B. Harris
N. Henry
K. Howard
D. Huggins
M. Knox
J. Li
S. Marshall-Blue
M. Mcfield
A. Melvin
G. Montas
D. Monter-Aguilar
A. Patterson
H. Petty
K. Pierre
A. Pugh
A. Quartey
A. Rivera
H. Salaheldein
E.Adorno
M. Chavarria
I. Fitchett-Parker
A. Froggatt
S. Haire
C. Johnson
G. Johnson
B. Jones
J.Jones
A. Kennedy
E. Knight
M. Major
S. Marshall-Ned
D. Mayo
B. Mcdonald
D. Noland
K.Noland
S. Purvis
N. Salaheldein
E. Simpson
A. Suarez
L. Toombs
L. Vinson
W. Wiggins
S. Wingfield
J. Ziegler

Honor Roll 1st Marking Period

A. Adorno
K. Bey
N. Bond
I. Bradwell-Geiger
M. Brocco
K. Bruce
S. Butler
K. Byfield
J. Cappell
M. Chavarria
D. Deans
G. Desouza
A. Drummond
T. Ems Christian
J.Farabelli
L. Graham
S. Haire
B. Harris
J. Hines
A. Holmes
A. Horton
D. Huggins
J. Johnson
K. Johnson
B. Jones
G. Jones
J. Jones
E. Knight
Z. Ladson
C. Lawrence
A. Lewis
D. Mayo
N. Mccafferty
Z. Mccrae
B. Mcdonald
M. Mcfield
C. Mcknight
D. Monter-Aguilar
L. Moses
Z. Najiy
D. Noland
B. Oakman
S. Oconnor
K.Oliver
M. Oliver
M. Pannell
K. Pierre
A. Quartey
J. Reese
J.  Reid-Beyyah
G.  Rivera
H. Salaheldein
E. Simpson
A. Stallworth
S. Stanback
L. Thompson
J. Tisdale
R. Townsend
S. Underwood
L. Vinson
W. Wiggins
S. Wingfield
E. Yeung
J. Ziegler

 

                             You rock

Watch as AMY grow in GREATNESS!